Local Election Results - 2015

Bandley Hill

Turnout: 62.30%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
DILLEY, Amanda Gloria Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 117
HEARN, Sharon The Conservative Party Candidate 1,496 - elected
HOLLYWELL, Jacqueline Ann (known as Jackie) Labour and Co-operative Party 1,267
HOWARTH, James Brett Green Party  188
SEGADELLI, Barbara Liberal Democrats 161

Bedwell

Turnout:  58.36%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
GLENNON, Stephen William (known as Steve) Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 31
HARRINGTON, Elizabeth (known as Liz) Labour and Co-operative Party 1,530 - elected
LONG, Dale UK Independence Party (UKIP) 605
MIAH, Ashik The Conservative Party Candidate 687
SNELLING, Victoria Louise Green Party 136
STEINER, Gareth Liberal Democrats 117

Chells

Turnout: 61.34%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
ANDERSON, Andrew David Liberal Democrats 427
BURRELL, Howard John Labour and Co-operative Party 1,307 -elected
CHARLES, Roger Alexander Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 100
HAMILTON, Laura Kate Green Party  215
WYATT, Matthew Paul The Conservative Party Candidate  1,186

Longmeadow 

Turnout: 66.77%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
CHERNEY-CRAW, Monika Elizabeth Labour and Co-operative Party  1,046
HURST, Matthew Ashleigh Steven The Conservative Party Candidate 1,283 - elected
KERR, Helen Dorothy Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts  21
MALOCCO, Martin John Green Party 179
WILLIAMS, Mark UK Independence Party (UKIP) 549

Manor 

Turnout: 71.92%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BLACKBURN, Marcus Michael Grant Green Party 101
CLARKE, Matthew The Conservative Party Candidate 996
MCQUEEN, Ryan Andrew Labour Party 722
PARKER, Robin Gareth Liberal Democrats  1,413 - elected
YARNOLD-FORRESTER, Peter UK Independence Party (UKIP)  455

Martins Wood

Turnout: 61.87%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
GENTLEMAN, Mark Nathan Simon Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts  88
HEARN, Michael Steven The Conservative Party Candidate 1,239
MEAD, Sarah Jane Labour and Co-operative Party 1,246 - elected
WASHER, Patricia Louise Liberal Democrats  188
WELCH, Stephen James (known as Steve) Green Party  179

Old Town

Turnout: 65.89%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
FRASER, James Robert Phillip The Conservative Party Candidate 1,719 - elected
PICKERSGILL, Mark Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 32
SNELL, Matthew Benjamin Robert Liberal Democrats 183
STURGES, Elizabeth Genevieve Green Party 242
TESSIER, Hugh Clive Lauper Labour and Co-operative Party 1,468
YARNOLD-FORRESTER, Marilyn UK Independence Party (UKIP) 518

Pin Green

Turnout: 61.79%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
CLARE, Rhian Marie Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 31
FRITH, Michelle Mary The Conservative Party Candidate 973
JONES, Patricia UK Independence Party (UKIP) 548
LOVELACE, Victoria Miriam (known as Vicky) Green Party  194
THOMAS, Jeannette Audrey Labour and Co-operative Party 1,268 - elected

Roebuck

Turnout: 62.21%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BROWN, Debra Valerie Christine Liberal Democrats 123
CLARE, Bryan David Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 18
GABRIEL, Victoria Mary (known as Vicky) UK Independence Party (UKIP) 614
GARDNER, John Labour and Co-operative Party  1,152 - elected
MITCHELL, Adam Joseph Stephen The Conservative Party Candidate 1,104
WHITE, Graham Crawford Green Party 154

Shephall

Turnout: 58.93%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
CLARE, Barbara Jane Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 42
MALOCCO, Michael Andrew Green Party  148
MOULD, Paul The Conservative Party Candidate 730
WEBB, Ann Labour and Co-operative Party  1,284 - elected
WORDEN, Roy UK Independence Party (UKIP) 582

St Nicholas

Turnout: 61.8%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
FARQUHARSON, Alexander The Conservative Party Candidate  960
GENTLEMAN, Amber Elizabeth Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 29
RAYNOR, John Ralph Labour and Co-operative Party 1,373 - elected
SNELL, Heather Mary Liberal Democrats 182
STOCKER, Darren Paul John Green Party 141
WORDEN, Jessica UK Independence Party (UKIP) 554

Symonds Green

Turnout: 63.8%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
DOWNING, Michael Labour and Co-operative Party 1,341 - elected
HEARMON, Clive Liberal Democrats 158
PALMER, Trevor Michael Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts  57
ROETHENBAUGH, Philip Kenneth The Conservative Party Candidate 1,183
WARR, Richard David Green Party 199

Woodfield

Turnout: 66.33%

Candidate Party No. of Votes
CALLAGHAN, Jim The Labour and Co-operative Party 811
LAWRENCE, Graham The Conservative Party Candidate  1,367 - elected
LEWIS, Brian UK Independence Party (UKIP) 390
MACNEILL, Sophie Green Party 149
SNELL, Daniel Peter Charles Liberal Democrats  130

 Statement by Acting Returning Officer