Local Election Results - 2014

Bandley Hill

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
DILLEY, Amanda Gloria Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 162
HEARN, Sharon The Conservative Party Candidate 602
LLOYD, Joan Elizabeth Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 844 - elected
SEGADELLI, Barbara Liberal Democrats 124

Bedwell

Turnout: 

Candidate Party No. of Votes
CALCUTT, Michelle Mary The Conservative Party Candidate 301
CONNOLLY, Elaine Sarah Labour Party Candidate 901 - elected
GLENNON, Steve Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 37
HAMILTON, Sheila Frances United Kingdom Independence Party 514
STEINER, Gareth Liberal Democrats 80

Chells

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
ANDERSON, Andrew David Liberal Democrats 429
SEDDON, Julie Ann United Kingdom Independence Party 485
STUART, Pam Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 637 - elected
WYATT, Matthew Paul The Conservative Party Candidate  294

Longmeadow 

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BAINBRIDGE, Douglas Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate  637 - elected
BASKERVILLE, Ralph Christopher Liberal Democrats 122
HURST, Matthew Ashleigh Steven The Conservative Party Candidate 534
KERR, Helen Dorothy Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts  39
WILLIAMS, Mark Peter United Kingdom Independence Party 522

Manor 

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BLYTH, Colleen Joan United Kingdom Independence Party 419
HEATH, Craig Mitchell The Conservative Party Candidate 349
HENRY, Keelan Francis Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 401
MCGUINNESS, Andy Liberal Democrats  972 - elected

Martins Wood

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BRISCOE, Lloyd James Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 724 - elected
HAMILTON, Billy United Kingdom Independence Party 478
HEARN, Michael Steven The Conservative Party Candidate 459

Old Town

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
FRASER, Jamie The Conservative Party Candidate 703
SAUNDERS, Christopher Derek Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 888 - elected
SNELL, Matthew Benjamin Robert Liberal Democrats 80
STURGES, Elizabeth Genevieve Green Party 158
YARNOLD-FORRESTER, Marilyn Teresa United Kingdom Independence Party  553

Pin Green

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
CLARE, Rhian Marie Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 51
MARTIN-HAUGH, Lin Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 809 - elected
MOULD, Paul The Conservative Party Candidate 387
RAFFERTY, Liam Michael United Kingdom Independence Party 491

Roebuck

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BASKERVILLE, Denise Carlyle Liberal Democrats 73
BATSON, Sherma Amantha Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 647 - elected
CLARE, Bryan David Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 13
GABRIEL, Vicky United Kingdom Independence Party 511
MITCHELL, Adam Joseph Stephen The Conservative Party Candidate 435
WHITE, Graham Crawford Green Party 86

Shephall

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BETTS, Debra Valerie Christine Liberal Democrats 124
BROOM, Rob Labour Party Candidate 641 - elected
CLARE, Barbara Jane Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 92
MEAD, John Philip Labour Party Candidate 583 - elected
MIAH, Ashik The Conservative Party Candidate 228
PICKERSGILL, Mark Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts   69
WALSH, Eamonn William John The Conservative Party Candidate  282
WORDEN, Roy United Kingdom Independence Party  503

St Nicholas

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
GENTLEMAN, Mark Nathan Simon Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 39
LATIF, Carol Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 756 - elected
MCAULIFFE, Kirsten Marie The Conservative Party Candidate  357
NEAL, Ken United Kingdom Independence Party  459
SNELL, Heather Mary Liberal Democrats 105

Symonds Green

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
HEARMON, Clive Liberal Democrats 121
PALMER, Trevor Michael Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts  102
ROETHENBAUGH, Philip Kenneth The Conservative Party Candidate 577
TAYLOR, Sharon Jane Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate  949 - elected

Woodfield

Turnout:

Candidate Party No. of Votes
BIBBY, Philip John The Conservative Party Candidate  670 - elected
CALLAGHAN, Jim The Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 491
LLOYD-MANNING, Katherine Jane Liberal Democrats 92
MASON, Marion Ann United Kingdom Independence Party 379